Montréal

Semaine 1 : Montréal, du 28 juin au 7 juillet 2017

*Veuillez noter que le programme est sujet à changement sans préavis

 

VENUE:

HEC Montréal, 3000, chemin de la Côte-Sainte-Catherine, Montreal, H3T 2A7 

  • Registration: Standard Life Room, 1st floor (access via ‘ascenseurs Nord’);
  • 5@8 : Le Cercle, 6th floor

 

8:00-9:00

Registration

 

9:00-9:30

Welcome to HEC Montréal

Summer School Overview

 

Patrick COHENDET (Professor, Mosaic – HEC Montréal)

Laurent SIMON (Professor, Mosaic – HEC Montréal)

Lucy STOJAK (Director Summer School, Mosaic – HEC Montréal)

Frances SOLÉ PARELLADA (Emeritus Professor, Polytechnic University of Catalonia (UPC))

Jaume VALLS (Professor, University of Barcelona)

 

9:30-10:30

Introduction of participants – Getting to know each other

Laurent SIMON & the Summer School Team

 

10:30-11:00

Break

 

11:00-12:30

CREATIVE WORKSHOP 1: El Sapo Mexicano Workshop

Patrick COHENDET

Laurent SIMON

 

12:30-14:00

Lunch

 

14:00-17:00

Team projects

 

14:00-14:15

Overview, guidelines and work dynamic

Patrick COHENDET

Laurent SIMON

Lucy STOJAK

 

14:15-15:15

The use of big data for the team projects

Christophe Lecante (Senior consultant, TKM-TecKnowMetrix)

Lorena ESCANDON (Associate Professor, Ryerson University)

 

Creative methods for team projects

Marine AGOGUÉ (Professor, HEC Montréal)

 

15:15-15:30

Break

 

15:30-17:00

Team project presentations and general discussion

Project 1: The digitalisation of the aerospace sector: Opportunities in the greater Montreal

Denis FAUBERT (President and Director General, CRIAQ (Aeronautic Consortium of Quebec)) (tbc)

 

Project 2: The Open Lab Americas: Building in North America an innovation ecosystem for sustainable mobility

Erik GRAB (Vice President Strategic Anticipation, Innovation & Sustainable Development, Michelin)

 

Project 3: Personal Mobility Interconnected

Anna GISPERT (Marketing Executive,Torrot Electric Europe)

 

Project 4: Health ecosystems & start-ups

Luc SIROIS (Managing Director & Co-founder, Hacking Health)

 

Project 5: Urban campuses: Community ecosystems

Dicki CHHOYANG (Liaison Officer, CHUM) (tbc)

Loretta CIANCI (Directrice développement du campus, HEC Montréal)

 

Project 6: The role of communities of users in disruptive innovations

Jean-Yves COUPUT (Director, Footwear and Business Innovation – Salomon)

 

Project 7: Creative and impactful spaces for philanthropy

Sylviane CHAPUT (Vice-President, Chief Financial Officer and Corporate Secretary, Lucie and André Chagnon Foundation)

 

16:45

Transfer to Le Cercle Restaurant, 6th floor, HEC Montréal

 

17:30-17:45

Welcome Address

Michel PATRY (Director, HEC Montréal)

 

17:45-18:45

The creative economy: main challenges and issues

Jean-Charles CAILLIEZ (Vice-President of Innovation, Université Catholique de Lille)

Patrick COHENDET

Laurent SIMON

 

Q&A

 

18:45:20:00

Cocktail

 

VENUE:

HEC Montréal, 3000, chemin de la Côte-Sainte-Catherine, Standard Life Room, 1st floor (access via ‘ascenseurs Nord’); 

8:00 – 8:30

Continental breakfast

 

8:30 – 9:15

The creative economy: managing ideas

Patrick COHENDET

Laurent SIMON

 

9:15-10:30

Roundtable 1 – New modes of innovation, new practices and applications

Introduction:  Pecha Kucha

Madan RAO (Research Director, Your Story media & Founder, Jazzuality)

 

Discussion 

Moderator : Patrick LLERENA (Professor, BETA-Université de Strasbourg)

Mario BOURGAULT (Professor, École polytechnique de Montréal)

Catherine BEAUDRY (Professor, École polytechnique de Montréal)

Jaume VALLS

 

Conclusion: Pecha Kucha

Francesc SOLÉ PARELLADA

 

10:15-10:30

Break

 

10:30-11:30

The creative economy: managing ecosystems

Patrick COHENDET

Laurent SIMON

 

11:30-12:00

Open discussion: Managing creativity

Patrick COHENDET

Laurent SIMON

 

12:00

Transfer to Le Cercle Restaurant, 6th floor

 

12:15– 14:00

Lunch

Introduction of Keynote Speaker

Réal JACOB (Professor, HEC Montréal)

 

Keynote speaker

Innovation to improve public health: the case of Institut TransMedtech, Living lab of CHU Ste. Justine

Carl-Éric AUBIN (Executive and Scientific Director, TransMedtech Institute) tbc

 

14:15– 15:00

Creative cognition

Marine AGOGUÉ

 

15:00-16:00

Communities of innovation: introduction & theoretical framework

Patrick COHENDET

Laurent SIMON

 

Roundtable 3: examples of communities of innovation (45 min)

Moderator: Erik GRAB (Vice President Strategic Anticipation, Innovation & Sustainable Development, Michelin)

Guy PARMENTIER (Director, Department of Innovation, Entrepreneurship and Design – IAE / Université de Grenoble Alpes)

Luc SIROIS (Managing Director and Co-founder, Hacking Health)

Jean-Yves COUPUT (Director, Footwear and Business Innovation – Salomon)

Patrick LLERENA (Professor, BETA – Université de Strasbourg)

 

16:00-16:15

Break

 

16:15-17:00

CREATIVE WORKSHOP 2: Hands-on application on communities of innovation

Guy PARMENTIER & the Mosaic Team

 

17:00-17:45

Team project Working Group (WG)

 

17:45

Transfer to Le Cercle Restaurant, 6th floor, HEC Montréal

 

18:00 – 20:30

CREATIVE WORKSHOP 3: Creative experience: making the perfect omelet!

Patrick COHENDET

Laurent SIMON

 

International Jury:

Élisabeth BENNY (Marketing Director, Benny & Co.)

Francesc SOLÉ PARELLADA

Laurence VALLÉE  (Social Media Curator, Mosaic-HEC Montréal)

VENUE:

CHU Sainte-Justine – Mother and child university hospital center, 3175, chemin de la Côte Sainte-Catherine, Montréal, H3T 1C5

 

8:00-8:30

Continental breakfast

 

8:30-8:45

Conception of healthcare environments at CHU Sainte-Justine…an evidence-based design
Claude FORTIN (Nursing Director, Executive codirector of Academic-Care, Transition Director, CHU Sainte-Justine)

 

8:45-9:30

Tour of the new hospital facilities

9:30-10:00

Introduction to the 3Rs: Review – Reflect – Recreate

Patrick COHENDET

Laurent SIMON

 

10:00-11:00

Innovative projects in healthcare: a comparison of ecosystems

 

The CHU Sainte-Justine innovation platform

Kathy MALAS (Clinical-academic manager of the innovation platform at CHU Sainte-Justine)

 

Humanicité – A neighborhood for life

Isabelle BRASSART (Director, GHICL, Université Catholique de Lille)

 

‘La fabrique de l’hospitalité’ : the CHU Strasbourg innovation lab

Patrick LLERENA (Professor, BETA-Université de Strasbourg)

 

Collaborative ecosystems in Catalonia (tbc)

Esther GALINDO (Ph.D. Student – University of Barcelona)

Jaume VALLS

 

11:00-11:15

Break 

 

11 :00-11 :15

Break

 

11 :15-12 :15

Health innovation ecosystem in Strasbourg

Guillaume HERT (Coordinator, French Tech Alsace)

Patrick LLERENA

 

Health innovation ecosystem in Catalonia

Esther GALINDO (Ph.D. Student – University of Barcelona)

Jaume VALLS

 

12:15-13:30

Lunch

 

13:30-16:30

The Hacking Health Philosophy

CREATIVE WORKSHOP 4: applying an Ideathon Competition to the team projects

Luc SIROIS (Managing Director & Co-founder, Hacking Health)

Isabelle LUSSEYRAN (Head of development, Hacking Health)

 

16:30-17:30

Feedback and lessons learned

Patrick COHENDET

Laurent SIMON

Luc SIROIS

 

 

Free evening

 

 

The YULISM Rallye

Stéphane MARTEL (Founder & CEO, YULISM)

Olivier OFFMAN (Partner & COO, YULISM)

and the YULISTAS!

 

17:00-19:00

Petanque competition and cocktail

 

 

Free evening!

 

 

VENUE:

L’Espace 4 Saisons, 4940 Chemin du Parc, Orford, J1X 7N9

Escapades Memphremagog, 1032, rue Principale Ouest, Magog, J1X 3L2

7:15

Meeting point for bus departure

Hilton Garden Hotel, 380, rue Sherbrooke Ouest, Montreal, H3A 0B1

 

9:00

Espace 4 Saisons

Continental breakfast

Welcome

Michel LAMONTAGNE (President, Board of directors, Magog Technopole)

Diane PELLETIER (Municipal Councillor, City of Magog)

Mimi PONTBRIAND (Secretary-Treasurer, Magog Technopole)

 

 

9:30 -10:15

Roundtable 4: Creative Territories

Moderator: Montserrat PAREJA-EASTAWAY (Professor, University of Barcelona)

Anne BERTHINIER-PONCET (Associate Professor, Conservatoire national des arts et métiers (CNAM))

Nathalie CRUTZEN (Associate Professor, HEC Liège)

Marie FERRU (Associate Professor, Université de Poitiers)

Nathalie GUILMOT (Creative Wallonia Engine)

 

10:15-10:30

Break

   

10:30-12:30

Introduction to the Magog Challenge

Michel LAMONTAGNE

 

CREATIVE WORKSHOP 5:  Concept-Knowledge (C-K) theory as applied to the Magog Challenge

Marine AGOGUÉ

 

12:45-13:45

Lunch

 

14:00

Bus departure for Quai MacPherson

 

15:00-17:00

Cruise of Lake Memphremagog aboard the Grand Cru

 

17:15

Departure for Montreal

 

Drop off at the Hilton Garden Inn Hotel

VENUE:

Cirque du Soleil (CDS), 8400, 2e avenue, Montreal, H1Z 4M6

La TOHU, 2345, rue Jarry E, Montreal, H1Z 4P3

 

7:30

Meeting point for bus departure

Hilton Garden Hotel, 380, rue Sherbrooke Ouest, Montreal, H3A 0B1

 

8:15 – 8:40

Welcome to CDS

 

8:40 – 9:30

Behind the scenes: a guided tour of the CDS

 

9:30 – 9:45

Break and change into sportswear

 

9:45 – 10:45

Sustaining creativity

Michel LAPRISE (Writer and Director, Cirque du Soleil)

 

10:45 – 12:15

CREATIVE WORKSHOP 6: Acro-artistic activities

 

12:30 – 13:45

Lunch

 

14:00 – 17:00

CREATIVE WORKSHOP 7: Workshop Business Model Generation

Yves PIGNEUR (Professor HEC Lausanne, co-author of the best seller Business Model Generation)

 

17:15

Transfer to la TOHU

 

17:30-18:35

Welcome & visit

Sustainable development through culture: the example of la TOHU

Stéphane LAVOIE (Director General, la TOHU)

 

18:50

Bus departure

Drop off at the Hilton Garden Inn Hotel

VENUES:

HEC Montréal, 3000, chemin de la Côte-Sainte-Catherine, Standard Life Room, 1st floor (access via ‘ascenseurs Nord’);

Big Top Cirque du Soleil, Old-Port of Montreal (Metro station Place d’Armes)

 

8:30-9:00

Continental breakfast

 

9:00-9:30

3Rs: Review –Reflect –Recreate

 

9:30-10:00

New practices in philanthropy

Danielle CHAMPAGNE (Director, The Montreal Museum of Fine Arts Foundation)

 

10:00-10:15

Mind, body and creativity

François BEAUREGARD (M.Sc. Student, HEC Montréal)

The Mosaic Team

 

10:15-11:00

Exploring new artistic business models: the case of Atelier UNTTLD

Marie-Michèle FILLION (Artist, Program Coordinator and Coach, YES (Youth Employment Services))

Simon BÉLANGER (Co-founder & co-designer, Atelier UNTTLD)

José Manuel ST-JACQUES (Co-founder & co-designer, Atelier UNTTLD)

 

11:00-11:15

Break & transfer to Salon l’Oréal

 

11:15-13:15

Collaborative art therapy

Ekaterina TURKINA (Professor, HEC Montréal)

 

13:15-14:15

Lunch

 

14:15

Transfer to Salle Standard Life, 1st floor

 

14:30-17:00

CREATIVE WORKSHOP 9: Design Thinking

Niels BILLOU (Co-Founder, the Humanos Institute)

 

17:00-17:30

Lessons learned for the team projects

 

Free time

 

20:00

An evening under the ‘Big Top’

with the Cirque du Soleil’s latest production – Volta

Old Port of Montreal

VENUE:

Bell Campus, 1, Alexandre Graham-Bell, Île-des-Soeurs, Verdun, H3E 3B3

 

8:00

Meeting point for bus departure

Hilton Garden Hotel, 380, rue Sherbrooke Ouest

 

9:00-9:15

Welcome to the Bell Campus

 

9:15-9:45

3Rs: Review – Reflect – Recreate

 

9:45-10:15

Lessons learned at the Summer School

Elaine BISSONNETTE (Director, Brand Strategy, Bell Canada)

 

10:15-11:00

Beyond branding at Bell

Rick SEIFEDDINE (Senior Vice-President, Brand Strategy, Bell Canada)

 

11:00 -11:15

Break

 

11:15-11:45

New perspectives in branding

Pierre BALLOFFET (Professor, HEC Montréal) (tbc)

 

11:45-12:00

Open discussion

 

12:00-12:45

A flair for creativity

Roger PARENT etc..

 

12:45-14:00

Lunch at Bell

 

14 :15-15 :00

Montréal en Histoires

Michel LEMIEUX (Lemieux, Pilon 4d art)

 

15 :00-15:15

Moderator : Pierre BALLOFFET

Michel LEMIEUX

Roger PARENT

 

15:15 – 15 :30

Break

 

15:30 – 16:30

Team project WG

 

16:45

Transfer to buses & return to Montreal

 

Free time

 

21:30 – 23:00

Cité découverte: Techno-historical walking tour in Old Montreal with Michel Lemieux (tbc)

VENUES:

Maison du développement durable,  50, rue Sainte- Catherine Ouest, Montréal, H2X 3V4

Ubisoft Montréal, 5505, boul. St. Laurent, Montréal, H2T 1S6

 

8:30-9:00

Continental breakfast

 

9:00-9:30

3Rs: Review – Reflect –Recreate

 

9:30-10:00

Collaborative economy

Patrick COHENDET

Laurent SIMON

 

10:00-10:30

Ecosystem partnerships and co-creation

Madan RAO (Research Director, Your Story Media / Founder, Jazzuality)

 

10:30-10:45

Break

 

10:45-11:15

Reconnecting the solitudes of the social innovation value chain

Hugo STEBEN (Director, Maison de l’innovation sociale)

 

11:15-11:45

Collaborative innovation in health care

The Hacking Health Team

 

11:45-12:00

Lessons learned from social innovation & collaborative economy as applied to the team projects

 

12:00-13:00

Lunch

 

 

13:00

Transfer to Ubisoft

 

14:00-14:30

Ubisoft Montréal: 20 years later

Claire CHABERT (FunHouse Marketing Director, Ubisoft Montréal)

Marc-Olivier BOUCHARD (Art Direction and Environment Portfolio, Ubisoft Montréal)

 

14:30-14:45

Introduction to the Game Design Workshop

Cédric ORVOINE (Vice-President HR and Communication, Ubisoft Montreal)

 

14:45-17:45

CREATIVE WORKSHOP 10: From game conception to production: interactive workshop

 

17:45-17:50

Lessons learned

Laurent SIMON

 

17:45-19:00

Cocktail 

VENUE:

Rio Tinto Alcan Planetarium – A Space for Life, 4801, av. Pierre-de-Coubertin, Montreal, H1V 3V4

 

8:15-9:00

Arrival at the Rio Tinto Alcan Planetarium and Breakfast at the Bistro

 

9:00-9:25

An immersive show

 

9:30-10:30

Visit of the Montreal Biodôme

 

10:30-10:40

Return to the Rio Tinto Alcan Planetarium

10:40-10:55

Break

 

10:55-11:25

3Rs: Review – Reflect – Recreate

 

11:25-12:30

How a Space for Life sustains creativity

Charles-Mathieu BRUNELLE (Executive-Director, Montreal Space for Life)

With the participation of

Anne CHARPENTIER (Director, Insectarium)

Rachel LÉGER (Director, Biodôme)

René PRONOVOST (Director, Montreal Botanical Garden)

Pierre LACOMBE (Director, Planetarium Rio Tinto Alcan)

 

12:30-14:15

Working lunch and team project update

 

Free afternoon

 

DEPARTURE FOR BARCELONA!

Barcelone

Semaine 2 : Barcelone, du 9 au 15 juillet 2017

*Veuillez noter que le programme est sujet à changement sans préavis

12:00
Airport pick-up and transfer to the Barcelona city center


Free afternoon and evening

VENUES:

CCCB (Centre de Cultura Contemporania de Barcelona), Carrer de Montalegre, 5

Montjuïc / Poble Espanyol (Welcome Dinner)

 

8:15

Meeting point: Plaça Catalunya

 

8:30-10:30

Bus tour – Architecture and creative areas of Barcelona

 

10:30-11:00

Break

 

11:00-11:15

Welcome and Barcelona week planning

Jaume VALLS (Professor, University of Barcelona)

Montserrat PAREJA-EASTAWAY (Professor, University of Barcelona)

 

Introduction of week 2 participants    

Introduction of the morning session

 

11:15-12:00

The magnetism of Barcelona: understanding the attractiveness of the city for creative and knowledge workers

Montserrat PAREJA-EASTAWAY

 

12:00-12:45

Barcelona strategic tourism plan 2020

Albert ARIAS (Head of the Tourism Strategic Plan of Barcelona, Barcelona City Council)

 

12:45-13:30

CCCB (Centre de Cultura Contemporània de Barcelona)

Maria RIBAS (Head of the Audiences Unit , CCCB)

 

13:30-14:15

Lunch

 

14:15-15:00

Free visit of CCCB exhibitions

 

15:00 -16:30

Recap of week 1

Patrick COHENDET (Professor, HEC Montréal)

Laurent SIMON (Professor, HEC Montréal)

 

Free afternoon

 

19:30

Meeting point: Plaça Catalunya

 

20:00-23:00

Welcome dinner (informal meal)

Montjuïc / Poble Espanyol

 

23:00

Return to Barcelona city center

VENUES:

MediaTIC, c/ Roc Boronat, 117

Barcelona Activa, c/ de la Llacuna, 162

Mercat de les Flors. Carrer Lleida 59   

 

8:45 – 9h

Welcome coffee

 

9:00-9:30

3Rs: Review – Reflect – Recreate

 

9:30-10:15

Connecting business: Networks and challenges at 22@ Barcelona

Antoni OLIVA (Executive Director, 22@ network)

 

10h15-11h45

Roundtable of mobile games companies

  • Juan MATURANA (Game Producer, Social Point)
  • Ignacio MARIN (Senior Game Producer, Gameloft)
  • Maxim PETROV (Chief Product & Data Manager, Zeptolab)

 

11:45-12:15

Break

 

12:15-12:30

Transfer to Barcelona Activa

 

 

12:30-13:30

Barcelona Activa as an entrepreneurship promoter

Xavier DUMONT (Head of Entrepreneurship Services, Barcelona Activa)

 

Doing Business in Barcelona and Montreal

Alfons CALDERON (Economic Attaché, Bureau du Québec in Barcelona)

 

13:30-14:15

Visit of Entrepreneurship Center & Incubator (Barcelona Activa)

 

 

14:15 -14:45

Lunch

 

14:45-15:30

Team project WG

 

15:30-16:00

Transfer to Mercat de les Flors

 

16:00-16:45

The cultural capitality of Barcelona

Lluis BONET (Professor, University of Barcelona)

 

16:45 – 17:15

Mercat de les Flors (presentation of the company) 

Àngels MARGARIT (Director, Mercat de les Flors)

 

17:15-17:30

Coffee Break

 

17:30-19:00

We are all creative but how to apply it: Two personal views on creativity

Cesc GELABERT (Choreographer / Dancer)

Lydia AZZOPARDI (Dancer)

 

VENUE:

Institute of Next. Mariá Aguiló 28

Parc de Recerca en Ciencies Socials I Humanitats (UB), Can Jaumandreu Carrer del Perú, 52

 

Summer School meets the Co-society (at the Institute of Next)

 

9:30-10:00

Registration and welcome coffee

 

10:00

Welcome

Alfons CORNELLA (President  & Founder, Infonomia)

Montserrat PAREJA-EASTAWAY

 

10:10-10:30

Creative and Innovation Spaces, State of Art

Alfons CORNELLA (President & Founder, Infonomia)

 

10:30-10:45

Creative Space presentation (tbd)

 

10:45-11:00

Banc Sabadell Creative Space

Maria SANTOLARIA (Head of Innovation, Banc de Sabadell)

 

11:00-11:15

Creative Spaces presentation (tbd) 

 

11:15-11:30

Futbol Club Barcelona

Marta AUBIA  (Innovation Strategist, FC Barcelona) (tbc)

 

11:30-11:40

Summing up on creative spaces

Montserrat PAREJA-EASTAWAY

 

11:40-12:10

Coffee Break

 

12:10-13:15

Challenges MTL-BCN Workshop HEC+UB 

 

13:15-13:45

So what have we learned?

 

 

Transfer to UB Parc de Recerca en Ciències Socials i Humanitats

 

13:45-14:30

Lunch

 

14:30-15:30

Team project working groups WG

 

15:30-16:30

Innovation in the Catalan health system

Ramon MASPONS (‎Chief Innovation Officer, Catalan Agency for Health Information, Assessment and Quality (CAHIAQ))

 

16:30-16:45

Break

 

16:45-18:15

Innovation & health: Innovative experiences and projects of Catalan Hospitals

 

Hospital de Sant Joan de Déu

Jorge Juan FERNÁNDEZ (Innovation and Research Department – Hospital Sant Joan de Déu)

 

Fundació Institut Guttmann

Josep M. TORMOS (Research Director, Institut Guttmann)

 

Corporacio Sanitaria Parec Tauli

Lluis BLANCH (Critical Care Consultant, Corporacio Sanitaria Parec Tauli and CIBERes, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona)

 

18:30

Cocktail with the Baschet Sound Sculptures

Martí RUIZ (Researcher, Sound Art Lab University of Barcelona)

 

20:45

End of the day

VENUE: Fundació Alícia, Sant Fruitos del Bages

 

7:30

Meeting point: Plaça Catalunya

 

Transfer to Sant Fruitós del Bages, Fundació Alícia

 

8:45-9:15

Continental breakfast

 

9:15-9:45

3Rs: Review – Reflect –Recreate

 

9:45-11:45

The sense of the senses. The sense of Alícia

Judit AUGÉ (Món Sant Benet)

Jaume BIARNÉS (Chef, Fundació Alícia)

 

11:45-12:15

Break

 

12:00-12:45

Kami De Deus

Robert RUIZ (Founder, Kami De Deus)

 

12:45-13:15

El Bulli Business Model

Patrick COHENDET

Laurent SIMON

 

 

13:15-14:15

Catalan Cuisine and the Restaurant 7 Portes

Francesc SOLÉ PARELLADA

Susana SÁNCHEZ (General Director, 7 Portes)

 

 

14:30-16:00

Lunch

 

16:00–18:00

Team project WG

 

18:00

Return to Barcelona city center 

 

 

VENUE:

Disseny Hub Barcelona, Glories Catalanes Place,37

 

8:45-9:15

Welcome coffee

 

9:15-9:45

3Rs: Review – Reflect – Recreate

 

9:45-10:45

Rethinking design and creation: Lessons from C-K theory

Armand HATCHUEL (Professor, École des Mines, Paris)

 

10:45- 11:45

From concept to reality

Andreu CARULLA (Designer, Andreu Carulla Studio)

 

 

11:45 -12:00

Break

 

12:00-13:30

Visit of the Museum (product design and fashion floors)

 

13:30 -14:30

Lunch (and free visit of other exhibitions of the museum)

 

14:30-15:30

Team project WG

 

15:30-16:30

Fashion innovation incubators

Andy PRATT (Professor of Cultural Economy, City University of London)

 

16:30-16:45

Break

 

16:45-18:15

Round table of fashion creators (organised by La Salle College International (LCI) Barcelona)

 

VENUES:

Faculty of Economics and Business, UB, Av. Diagonal, 696 (Metro Zona Universitària)

Paraninf. Ub Historical Building. Plaça Universitat

Restaurant 7 Portes, Passeig Isabel II, 14 (optional)

 

8:45-9:15

Welcome coffee

 

9:15-9:45

3Rs: Review – Reflect – Recreate

 

9:45-13:30

Summer School Team Project Presentations

 

13:30-14:30

Lunch

Transfer to the UB Historical Building

 

15:30-16:30

Final creativity performance

Xavi LOZANO (Musician, Bufa & Sons)

 

16:30-17:30

Closing ceremony

 

17:30

Farewell cocktail

 

21:00

Dinner at 7 Portes Restaurant

 

Archives

Download the 2016 Program

Download the 2015 Program

Download the 2014 Program